Signers of Fort Harmar Treaty
- by Nation

Sac (Sauk)

Tepakee
Kesheyiva

Chippewa

Mesass
Paushquash
Pawasicko

Ottawa

Wewiskia
Neagey

Pattawatime (Potawatomi)

Windigo
Wapaskea
Nequea

Delaware

Captain Pipe
Teataway
Winegenond
Pekelan

Chippewa

Nanamakeak
Pewanakum
Wetenasa
Soskene

Wyandot

Shahomat
Terhataw
Teyandatontec
Tarhe
Cheyw
Maudoronk
Datasay
Doueyenteat

For the United States
 
Mr. Gibson, Jno.
Commandant Harmar, Jos.
Ensign Hatshorn, A.
Captain McCurdy, Will
Ensign Muse, Frans.
Mr. Nicholas, Joseph
Mr. Rinkin, James
Ensign Thompson, Robt.
Mr. Williams Jr, J.
Mr. Wilson, Wm.


Signers of the Fort Harmar Treaty - by name
Page top
 
Captain Pipe, First signature for the Delaware Nation
Cheywe, Second signature for the Wyandot Nation
Datasay, Sixth signature for the Wyandot Nation
Doueyenteat, Third signature for the Wyandot Nation
Kesheyiva, Second signature for the Sac Nation
Maudoronk, Seventh signature for the Wyandot Nation
Mesass, First signature for the Chippewa, Group A Nation
Nanamakeak, First signature for the Chippewa, Group B Nation
Neagey, Second signature for the Ottawa Nation
Nequea, Third signature for the Pattawatima Nation
Paushquash, Second signature for the Chippewa, Group A Nation
Pawasicko, Third signature for the Chippewa, Group A Nation
Pekelan, Third signature for the Delaware Nation
Pewanakum, Fourth signature for the Chippewa, Group B Nation
Shahomat, Eighth signature for the Wyandot Nation
Soskene, Third signature for the Chippewa, Group B Nation
Tarhe, Fourth signature for the Wyandot Nation
Teataway, Fourth signature for the Delaware Nation
Tepakee, First signature for the Sac Nation
Terhataw, Fifth signature for the Wyandot Nation
Teyandatontec, First signature for the Wyandot Nation
Wapaskea, Second signature for the Pattawatima Nation
Wetenasa, Second signature for the Chippewa, Group B Nation
Wewiskia, First signature for the Ottawa Nation
Windigo, First signature for the Pattawatima Nation
Winegenond, Second signature for the Delaware Nation

For the United States
 
Mr. Gibson, Jno: Third signature for the United States
Commandant Harmar, Jos.: First signature for the United States
Ensign Hatshorn, A: Sixth signature for the United States
Captain McCurdy, Will: Fourth signature for the United States
Ensign Muse, Frans.: Eighth signature for the United States
Mr. Nicholas, Joseph: Eleventh signature for the United States
Mr. Rinkin, James: Twelfth signature for the United States
Ensign Thompson, Robt.: Seventh signature for the United States
Mr. Williams Jr, J: Ninth signature for the United States
Mr. Wilson, Wm: Tenth signature for the United States
 

Signers of the Treaty of Greenville By Nation/Tribe

Delaware

Tetabokshke a.k.a. Grand Glaize King
Lemantanquis a.k.a. Black King
Wabatthoe
Maghpiway a.k.a. Read Feather
Kikthawenund a.k.a. Anderson
Bukongehelas
Wellebawkeelund
Peekeetelemund a.k.a. Thomas Adams
Kishkopekund a.k.a. Captain Buffalon
Amenahehan a.k.a. Captain Crow
Queshawksey a.k.a. George Washington
Weywinquis a.k.a. Billy Siscomb
Moses

Shawnee

Misquacoonacaw a.k.a. Red Pole
Cutthewekasaw (Catahecassa) a.k.a. Black Hoof
Kayseassekah
Weythapamattha
Nianysmeka
Waytheah a.k.a. Long Shanks
Weyapiersenwaw a.k.a. Blue Jacket
Nequetaughaw
Hathgoosekaw a.k.a. Captain Reed

Ottawa

Augooshawway
Keenoshameek
La Malice
Machiwetah
Thowonawa
Secaw

Chippewa

Mashipinashiwish a.k.a. Bad Bird
Nahshogashe
Karhawasung
Masass
Nemekass a.k.a. Little Thunder
Peshawkay a.k.a. Young Ox
Nanguey
Menedohgeesogh
Peewanshemenogh
Wegmewaw
Gobmaatick
Chegonickska

Patawatame of the St. Joseph River

Thupenebu
Nawaw
Etsimethe
Nananseka
Keesass
Kabamasaw
Chisaugan
Sgganunk
Wapmeme a.k.a. White Pigeon
Wacheness
Pedagoshok
Wabshicawnaw
La Chasse
Mesheethenoh
Wawasek
Hingowash
Anewasaw
Nabudge
Missenogomaw
Waweegshe
Thawme a.k.a. Le Blanc
Geeque
Shewinse

Patawatame Huron

Okia
Chamung
Segagewan
Nanawme
A. Gin
Marchand
Wenameac

Miamie

Nagohquangogh a.k.a. Le Griss
Meshekunnoghquoh a.k.a. Little Turtle

Miami Eel River
Peejeewa a.k.a. Richard Ville
Cochkepoghtgh

Eel River

Shamekunnesa a.k.a. Soldier,

Miami

Wapamangwa a.k.a. White Loon

Wea - Piankashaw

Amacnsa a.k.a. Little Beaver
Acoolath a.k.a. Little Fox,
Francis

Kickapoo - Kaskaskia

Keeawhah
Nemighka a.k.a. Josey Renard
Paikeekangh

Delaware of Sandusky

Hawkinpumiska
Pyamawsey
Reyntueco
 
United States 

Aid de Camp De Butts, H
Aid de Camp Harison, Wm H
Aid de Camp Lewis, T
Major/Adj. General Mill, John
PMTUS Swah, Caleb
Lieutenant Gen. Demter,
Interpreter La Fonatine, Vigo P
Mr. Lasselle, H
Mr. Wells Jr, Wm
Mr. Bein, Beau
Mr. Lasselle, Jacquess
Chaplain Jones, David
Mr. Beaufait, Lewis
Mr. Crainte, Bt. Sans
Mr. Lachambre, R
Mr. Miller, Christopher
Mr. Pepen, Jas
Mr. Wilson, Robert
Mr. Coutien, Baties
Mr. Williams, Abraham
Mr. Navarre, P
Mr. Zane, Isaac


Greenville Treaty, Native Signers: By Name

Page top

Acoolath a.k.a. Little Fox, Second signature for the Wea/Piankashaw Nation
Amacnsa a.k.a. Little Beaver, First signature for the Wea/Piankashaw Nation
Amenahehan a.k.a. Captain Crow, Tenth signature for the Delaware Nation
Anewasaw a.k.a. none, Seventeeht signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Augooshawway a.k.a. none, First signature for the Ottawa Nation
Bukongehelas a.k.a. none, Sixth signature for the Delaware Nation
Chamung a.k.a. none, Second signature for the Huron Patawatame Nation
Chegonickska a.k.a. none, Twelveth signature for the Chippewa Nation
Chisaugan a.k.a. none, Seventh signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Cochkepoghtgh a.k.a. none, Second signature for the Eel River Miami Nation
Cutthewekasaw (Catahecassa) a.k.a. Black Hoof, Second signature for the Shawnee Nation
Etsimethe a.k.a. none, Third signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Francis a.k.a. none, Third signature for the Wea/Piankashaw Nation
Geeque a.k.a. none, Twenty-second signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Gin A. a.k.a. none, Fifth signature for the Huron Patawatame Nation
Gobmaatick a.k.a. none, Eleventh signature for the Chippewa Nation
Hathgoosekaw a.k.a. Captain Reed, Ninth signature for the Shawnee Nation
Hawkinpumiska a.k.a. none, First signature for the Sandusk Delaware Nation
Hingowash a.k.a. none, Sixtheeth signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Kabamasaw a.k.a. none, Sixth signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Karhawasung a.k.a. none, Third signature for the Chippewa Nation
Kayseassekah a.k.a. none, Third signature for the Shawnee Nation
Keeawhah a.k.a. none, First signature for the Kickapoo/Kaskaskia Nation
Keenoshameek a.k.a. none, Second signature for the Ottawa Nation
Keesass a.k.a. none, Fifth signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Kikthawenund a.k.a. Anderson, Fifth signature for the Delaware Nation
Kishkopekund a.k.a. Captain Buffalo, Ninth signature for the Delaware Nation
La Chasse a.k.a. none, Thirteenth signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
La Malice a.k.a. none, Third signature for the Ottawa Nation
Lemantanquis a.k.a. Black King, Second signature for the Delaware Nation
Machiwetah a.k.a. none, Fourth signature for the Ottawa Nation
Maghpiway a.k.a. Read Feather, Fourth signature for the Delaware Nation
Marchand a.k.a. none, Sixth signature for the Huron Patawatame Nation
Masass a.k.a. none, Fourth signature for the Chippewa Nation
Mashipinashiwish a.k.a. Bad Bird, First signature for the Chippewa Nation
Menedohgeesogh a.k.a. none, Eighth signature for the Chippewa Nation
Mesheethenoh a.k.a. none, Fourteenth signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Meshekunnoghquoh a.k.a. Little Trutle, Second signature for the Miamie Nation
Misquacoonacaw a.k.a. Red Pole, First signature for the Shawnee Nation
Missenogomaw a.k.a. none, Nineteeth signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Moses a.k.a. none, Thirteenth signature for the Delaware Nation
Nabudge a.k.a. none, Eighteenth signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Nagohquangogh a.k.a. Le Griss, First signature for the Miamie Nation
Nahshogashe a.k.a. none, Second signature for the Chippewa Nation
Nananseka a.k.a. none, Fourth signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Nanawme a.k.a. none, Fourth signature for the Huron Patawatame Nation
Nanguey a.k.a. none, Seventh signature for the Chippewa Nation
Nawaw a.k.a. none, Second signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Nemekass a.k.a. Little Thunder, Fifth signature for the Chippewa Nation
Nemighka a.k.a. Josey Renard, Second signature for the Kickapoo/Kaskaskia Nation
Nequetaughaw a.k.a. none, Eighth signature for the Shawnee Nation
Nianysmeka a.k.a. none, Fifth signature for the Shawnee Nation
Okia a.k.a. none, First signature for the Huron Patawatame Nation
Paikeekangh a.k.a. none, Third signature for the Kickapoo/Kaskaskia Nation
Pedagoshok a.k.a. none, Eleventh signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Peejeewa a.k.a. Richard Ville, First signature for the Eel River Miami Nation
Peekeetelemund a.k.a. Thomas Adams, Eighth signature for the Delaware Nation
Peewanshemenogh a.k.a. none, Ninth signature for the Chippewa Nation
Peshawkay a.k.a. Youn Ox, Sixth signature for the Chippewa Nation
Pyamawsey a.k.a. none, Second signature for the Sandusk Delaware Nation
Queshawksey a.k.a. George Washington, Eleventh signature for the Delaware Nation
Reyntueco a.k.a. none, Third signature for the Sandusk Delaware Nation
Secaw a.k.a. none, Sixth signature for the Ottawa Nation
Segagewan a.k.a. none, Third signature for the Huron Patawatame Nation
Sgganunk a.k.a. none, Eighth signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Shamekunnesa a.k.a. Soldier, First signature for the Eel River Nation
Shewinse a.k.a. none, Twenty-third signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Tetabokshke a.k.a. Grand Glaize King, First signature for the Delaware Nation
Thawme a.k.a. Le Blanc, Twenty-first signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Thowonawa a.k.a. none, Fifth signature for the Ottawa Nation
Thupenebu a.k.a. none, First signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Wabatthoe a.k.a. none, Third signature for the Delaware Nation
Wabshicawnaw a.k.a. none, Twelveth signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Wacheness a.k.a. none, Tenth signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Wapamangwa a.k.a. White Loon, First signature for the Miami Nation
Wapmeme a.k.a. White Pigeon, Ninth signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Wawasek a.k.a. none, Fifteenth signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Waweegshe a.k.a. none, Twentieth signature for the St Joseph River Patawatame Nation
Waytheah a.k.a. Long Shanks, Sixth signature for the Shawnee Nation
Wegmewaw a.k.a. none, Tenth signature for the Chippewa Nation
Wellebawkeelund a.k.a. none, Seventh signature for the Delaware Nation
Wenameac a.k.a. none, Seventh signature for the Huron Patawatame Nation
Weyapiersenwaw a.k.a. Blue Jacket, Seventh signature for the Shawnee Nation
Weythapamattha a.k.a. none, Fourth signature for the Shawnee Nation
Weywinquis a.k.a. Billy Siscomb, Twelveth signature for the Delaware Nation

United States
Page top
 
Mr. Beaufait, Lewis: Fourteenth signature for the United States
Mr. Bein, Beau: Eleventh signature for the United States
Mr. Coutien, Baties: Twentieth signature for the United States
Mr. Crainte, Bt. Sans: Fifteenth signature for the United States
Aid de Camp De Butts, H: First signature for the United States
Lieutenant Demter, Gen.: Seventh signature for the United States
Aid de Camp Harison, Wm H: Second signature for the United States
Chaplain Jones, David: Thirteenth signature for the United States
Interpreter La Fonatine, Vigo P: Eighth signature for the United States
Mr. Lachambre, R: Sixtheeth signature for the United States
Mr. Lasselle, H: Ninth signature for the United States
Mr. Lasselle, Jacques: Twelveth signature for the United States
Aid de Camp Lewis, T: Third signature for the United States
Major/Adj. General Mill, John: Fifth signature for the United States
Mr. Miller, Christopher: Seventeeht signature for the United States
Mr. Navarre, P: Twenty-second signature for the United States
Quartermaster General O'Hara, James: Fourth signature for the United States
Mr. Pepen, Jas: Eighteenth signature for the United States
PMTUS Swah, Caleb: Sixth signature for the United States
Mr. Wells Jr, Wm: Tenth signature for the United States
Mr. Williams, Abraham: Twenty-first signature for the United States
Mr. Wilson, Robert: Nineteeth signature for the United States
Mr. Zane, Isaac: Twenty-third signature for the United States

Page top